Accident Summary Nr: 103768.015 - Employee falls from lift while stringing Christmas lights an
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1280625.015 | 11/20/2017 | 441210 | Al-Mar Rv, Inc |
Abstract: At 3:41 p.m. on November 17, 2017, an employee was assisting the owner with hanging Christmas lights at the owner's personal property. The employee broke his left femur when the scissors lift they were using tipped over and he struck the ground. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1280625.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury | Recreation workers |