Accident Summary Nr: 103768.015 - Employee falls from lift while stringing Christmas lights an

Accident Summary Nr: 103768.015 -- Report ID: 0316700 -- Event Date: 11/17/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1280625.01511/20/2017441210Al-Mar Rv, Inc

Abstract: At 3:41 p.m. on November 17, 2017, an employee was assisting the owner with hanging Christmas lights at the owner's personal property. The employee broke his left femur when the scissors lift they were using tipped over and he struck the ground. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fall, Fracture, Leg, Powered Industrial Vehicle, Roll-Over, Struck Against

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1280625.015 48 M Hospitalized injury Recreation workers