Accident Summary Nr: 103759.015 - Employee is killed when pinned between forklift and flatbed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1300883.015 | 03/12/2018 | 238990 | Dynamic Installation Corp. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on March 10, 2018, Employee #1 was operating a forklift. During work, he became pinned between his forklift and a flatbed truck. Employee #1 suffered head trauma and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1300883.015 | 47 | M | Fatality |