Accident Summary Nr: 103748.015 - Employee falls from window and injures head and back
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1300815.015 | 03/12/2018 | 238160 | Roofco Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on March 12, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a roofing company, was working at a multifamily residential construction project. He was climbing out of a window when he tripped on a piece of wood and fell, a fall height of approximately 20 feet. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for a concussion and spinal compression fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1300815.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers |