Accident Summary Nr: 103746.015 - Employee's foot is burned during hot water spill
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1282223.015 | 12/01/2017 | 722513 | Peets Coffee And Tea, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on November 12, 2017, Employee #1 was cleaning a bar area with hot water. The hot water spilled into her boot and burned her foot. She was not hospitalized for her injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1282223.015 | 22 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |