Accident Summary Nr: 103744.015 - Employee falls from tractor and is run over by field attachm

Accident Summary Nr: 103744.015 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 02/17/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1299039.01503/01/2018115115Big Valley Labor, Llc

Abstract: At 8:15 a.m. on February 17, 2018, an employee left a tractor while it was running and started to climb out of it when he knocked the gear shift into forward. The employee fell from the tractor and was driven over by its attachment. The employee was hospitalized. The initial report did not provide a description of injuries.

Keywords: Fall, Farm Machinery, Run Over, Tractor

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1299039.015 34 M Hospitalized injury Farm workers