Accident Summary Nr: 103729.015 - Employee is pulling hose into house that is on fire and pass
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1299345.015 | 03/05/2018 | 922160 | City Of Chicago - Fire Department - Engine 109 |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on March 3, 2018, an employee was pulling a hose line into a house that was on fire. The employee experienced a shortness of breath and passed out. The employee was hospitalized and suffered a small laceration to his head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1299345.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Firefighting occupations |