Accident Summary Nr: 103714.015 - Employee's forearm is caught in a rotating joint and fractur
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1300461.015 | 02/28/2018 | 213112 | Ensign Well Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on February 24, 2018, Employee #1 was making a connection when his coveralls got caught in a rotating joint. He sustained fractures to his left forearm and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1300461.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury |