Accident Summary Nr: 103710.015 - Employee loses consciousness and strikes head against sidewa
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1296984.015 | 02/23/2018 | 611110 | Benicia Unified School District |
Abstract: At 8:10 a.m. on February 16, 2018, an employee was walking from a classroom to the school's main entrance when he lost consciousness, fell backwards, and struck his head on the concrete walkway. The employee was hospitalized with a skull fracture and a subarachnoid hemorrhage.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1296984.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Teachers, secondary school |