Accident Summary Nr: 103706.015 - Employee is struck by falling trailer hitch and fractures to
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1300388.015 | 03/09/2018 | 336399 | Lark United Manufacturing, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on March 2, 2018, an employee was adjusting the trailer hitch when the hitch fell on top of his right foot, fracturing the employee's right small toe. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1300388.015 | 69 | M | Hospitalized injury |