Accident Summary Nr: 103695.015 - Two employees are injured when struck by police cruiser afte
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1300295.015 | 03/09/2018 | 922120 | Nys Div Of State Police |
Abstract: At 5:16 a.m. on March 4, 2018, two employees were securing the scene of a single car property damage crash and were standing in front of their patrol car when it was struck by a drunk driver. The employees suffered multiple fractures, lacerations, and internal injuries. Both employees were hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1300295.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury | Law Enforcement: Police | |
| 2 | 1300295.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury | Law Enforcement: Police |