Accident Summary Nr: 103691.015 - Employee trips and falls and breaks elbow
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1300221.015 | 03/05/2018 | 237130 | Nueces Electric Cooperative, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on February 21, 2018, Employee #1, employed by an electrical services company, was walking in an office hallway and she tripped and fell. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital, where she was admitted and treated for a fracture and dislocated left elbow.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1300221.015 | 55 | F | Hospitalized injury |