Accident Summary Nr: 103680.015 - Employee loses control over forklift and injures foot when c
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1300011.015 | 03/08/2018 | 541614 | Macy'S Logistics & Operations |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on March 28, 2018, an employee lost control of the forklift he was operating and struck a column. The employee's foot was injured when he caught his foot between the forklift and column. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1300011.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury |