Accident: 103674.015 - Employee Sustains Hand Laceration
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1299984.015 | 03/06/2018 | Cemex Construction Materials Florida, Llc |
At 7:00 a.m. on February 26, 2018, Employee #1 was washing the drum of the concr ete truck after his delivery. While cleaning, he felt something on his hand. Whe n he examined his hand, he had a large laceration. The employee was hospitalized for the injury but did not know exactly how it happened.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1299984.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |