Accident Summary Nr: 103674.015 - Employee sustains hand laceration
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1299984.015 | 03/06/2018 | 327310 | Cemex Construction Materials Florida, Llc |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on February 26, 2018, Employee #1 was washing the drum of the concrete truck after his delivery. While cleaning, he felt something on his hand. When he examined his hand, he had a large laceration. The employee was hospitalized for the injury but did not know exactly how it happened.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1299984.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |