Accident: 103664.015 - Employee Contacts 7,500 Volt Power Line And Is Electrocuted
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1299876.015 | 03/07/2018 | B & B Communication Group |
At 3:15 p.m. on March 6, 2018, Employee #1 was installing telecommunication line s in a post using a hydraulic lift basket. When the work was completed, the empl oyee raised the basket, inadvertently contacting a 7,500 Volt power line. Employ ee #1 was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1299876.015 | 43 | M | Fatality | Telecomm: Line Installers And Repairers |