Accident Summary Nr: 103637.015 - Employee suffers burns from molten lead
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1299688.015 | 03/06/2018 | 811310 | Concorp Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on February 26, 2018, Employee #1 was assigned to loosen a bolt that was holding a roller on a conveyor, located over a lead pot. The employee was found on the ground near the pot with burns from the molten lead on his feet and legs. Employee #1 was hospitalized two or more days for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1299688.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |