Accident Summary Nr: 103632.015 - Employee strikes finger with car's radiator fan and amputate
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1299651.015 | 03/07/2018 | 441320 | Monro, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:40 p.m. on March 2, 2018, an employee was checking his car's radiator fan after it had been replaced and amputated his left hand's index finger. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1299651.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury |