Accident Summary Nr: 103629.015 - Stunt performer lost hold of rope and fell during training a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1299630.015 | 03/08/2018 | 713110 | Action Horizons Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:15 p.m. on February 14, 2018, an employee was holding a rope during training. He lost hold of the rope and broke his left elbow and sustained lacerations when he fell to the ground of the auditorium which had a cement floor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1299630.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Actors and directors |