Accident Summary Nr: 103609.015 - Employee has infection in fingers and amputates fingertips

Accident Summary Nr: 103609.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 02/20/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1297952.01503/06/2018722310Flying Food Group, Llc

Abstract: On February 20, 2018, an employee who works in food preparation had a medical condition that led to an infection that caused damaged too four of her fingertips. The employee amputated these fingertips and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Amputated, Amputation, Finger, Food Preparation, Infection

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1297952.015 60 F Hospitalized injury Food batchmakers