Accident Summary Nr: 103587.015 - Employee is run over by a trailer and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1299289.015 | 03/05/2018 | 311312 | Okeelanta Corporation |
Abstract: At 3:30 a.m. on March 5, 2018, Employee #1 was getting a tractor ready to haul a trailer out of the yard. Employee #1 was run over by the trailer and sustained blunt force trauma to the head and torso. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1299289.015 | 34 | M | Fatality |