Accident Summary Nr: 103580.015 - Employee is struck by moving cart and is hospitalized with m
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1299265.015 | 03/05/2018 | 336120 | Navistar, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 a.m. on March 2, 2018, an employee was greasing the shaft fittings for a T-Cart when he was struck by the cart and fractured several bones, received numerous lacerations, a concussion, and bruising. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1299265.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |