Accident Summary Nr: 103555.015 - Employee is suffering with a strong headache and is hospital
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1266702.015 | 09/26/2017 | 333318 | Pentair Water Pool And Spa, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:00 p.m. on August 10, 2017, an employee was removing some material from a machine and began to feel a strong headache. The employee notified her coworkers and the paramedics were contacted. The employee was hospitalized and was suffering from a brain aneurism rupture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1266702.015 | 56 | F | Hospitalized injury |