Accident Summary Nr: 103550.015 - Employee slips on floor and fractures leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1299019.015 | 03/05/2018 | 445110 | The Kroger Co. |
Abstract: At 9:00 p.m. on February 25, 2018, Employee #1 was moving deli meat from the meat slicer to the refrigerator cabinet that was in front of it. The employee slipped and fell on a piece of deli meat that was on the floor. He sustained a broken tibia and fibula, and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1299019.015 | 64 | F | Hospitalized injury |