Accident Summary Nr: 103522.015 - Employee hits head on an archway and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1298791.015 | 02/15/2018 | 512110 | Turner Broadcasting System Inc |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on January 25, 2018, an employee was working for a group of independent artists, writers, and performers. She was walking, when she struck her head on an archway. She sustained a hematoma, and she died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1298791.015 | 48 | F | Fatality | Actors and directors |