Accident Summary Nr: 103507.015 - Employee's foot is lacerated while using power washer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1298604.015 | 02/23/2018 | 561790 | Hot Spray Industrial Coating Inc |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on February 14, 2018, an employee was using a power washer when his foot was contacted by the high speed spray. The employee sustained lacerations to his foot and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1298604.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |