Accident Summary Nr: 103506.015 - Employee catches arm between forklift and storage rack and f
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1298598.015 | 03/01/2018 | 561320 | Nesco Resource Llc |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on February 21, 2018, an employee was driving backwards with a load on a stand-up forklift. The employee caught his arm between the forklift and storage rack while making a turn at the end of the aisle and suffered a compound fracture to his forearm. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1298598.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Operating engineers |