Accident Summary Nr: 103499.015 - Employee catches hand under forklift during roll over and cr
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1297711.015 | 02/23/2018 | 4225 | 493110 | 317719770 - Greatwide Distribution Logistics Llc |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on February 16, 2018, an employee was bringing down an appliance with a forklift when the forklift leaned and tipped over. The employee stuck his left hand out as it turned over and caught his hand under the forklift, crushing it. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1297711.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |