Accident Summary Nr: 103479.015 - Employee doing maintenance on HVAC fan unit suffers fingerti
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1297133.015 | 02/21/2018 | 561720 | Highmark Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on February 15, 2018, an employee was doing maintenance on HVAC fan unit. The employee caught his finger in a drive belt and pulley and amputed his right middle finger tip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1297133.015 | 40 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |