Accident Summary Nr: 103471.015 - Employee fell from trailer and fractured several ribs and la
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1294211.015 | 02/12/2018 | 327390 | Hawaii Precast Inc |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on February 5, 2018, an employee was unhooking some rigging from a concrete dry well ring located on a flat rack trailer. The employee fell off the trailer and struck the right side of his body on a forklift outrigger support. The employee fractured several ribs and was hospitalized where he died later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1294211.015 | 65 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |