Accident Summary Nr: 103451.015 - Employee is struck by car body and crushes several fingers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1298007.015 | 02/28/2018 | 444210 | Zoresco Ohio Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on February 20, 2018, an employee was pushing a cart with a car body on it and hit a grate. The employee crushed several fingers when the car body fell onto both hands. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1298007.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Painting and paint spraying machine operators |