Accident Summary Nr: 103446.015 - Employee faints in heat when packing lettuce
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1266768.015 | 09/07/2017 | 111219 | Alco Harvesting |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on September 2, 2017, an employee was packing lettuce under a shade structure. The employee fainted when the temperature was 94 degrees Fahrenheit.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1266768.015 | 41 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Agricultural and food scientists |