Accident Summary Nr: 103434.015 - Employee fractures rib in fall; and later dies from pneumoni
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1297755.015 | 02/27/2018 | 623110 | Lan Deptford |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on February 18, 2018, an employee was walking across the dinning room, when he tripped on a portion of raised flooring and suffered a fractured rib. The employee was later hospitalized for pneumonia and died seven days later.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1297755.015 | 55 | F | Fatality |