Accident Summary Nr: 103423.015 - Employee suffers contusion when caught between rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1297835.015 | 02/02/2018 | 323111 | G&F Graphic Services Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on January 27, 2018, Employee #1 was resetting the paper to be fed through the rollers. The employee reached between the two rollers with his hand while the gravity feed roller was still moving. He sustained a right forearm contusion and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1297835.015 | 31 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |