Accident Summary Nr: 103409.015 - Employee sustains head laceration in fall from all terrain v
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1266141.015 | 09/26/2017 | 115115 | L.E. Farm Management Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:04 a.m. on August 29, 2017, Employee #1 was riding an all terrain vehicle alone at an agricultural field location. The employee collided with a fence, fell off of the vehicle, and sustained a laceration to his head. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1266141.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |