Accident: 103409.015 - Employee Sustains Head Laceration In Fall From All Terrain V
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1266141.015 | 09/26/2017 | L.E. Farm Management Inc. |
At 9:04 a.m. on August 29, 2017, Employee #1 was riding an all terrain vehicle a lone at an agricultural field location. The employee collided with a fence, fell off of the vehicle, and sustained a laceration to his head. Employee #1 was hos pitalized for his injury.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1266141.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |