Accident Summary Nr: 103403.015 - Employee is struck by forklift and suffers multiple injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1297605.015 | 02/27/2018 | 493110 | Kehe Distributors, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on February 19, 2018, an employee was carrying an empty pallet over his head when he was struck by a sit-down forklift. The employee was hospitalized with multiple injuries to both legs and the large toe on his left foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1297605.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury | Miscellaneous hand working occupations |