Accident Summary Nr: 103400.015 - Employee is killed when struck by a car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1297565.015 | 02/22/2018 | 447110 | Quickchek |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on February 19, 2018, an employee was working a gas pump when he was struck by a car. The employee suffered a fractured skull and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1297565.015 | 35 | M | Fatality |