Accident Summary Nr: 103400.015 - Employee is killed when struck by a car

Accident Summary Nr: 103400.015 -- Report ID: 0213900 -- Event Date: 02/19/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1297565.01502/22/2018447110Quickchek

Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on February 19, 2018, an employee was working a gas pump when he was struck by a car. The employee suffered a fractured skull and was killed.

Keywords: Fracture, Motor Vehicle, Skull, Struck By, Traffic Accident

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1297565.015 35 M Fatality