Accident Summary Nr: 103363.015 - Employee faints, strikes head in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1293564.015 | 02/08/2018 | 561612 | Contemporary Services Corporation |
Abstract: At 8:30 p.m. on January 26, 2018, Employee #1 was working as a security guard for a private company at a public high school gym. The employee was providing door control services, preventing people from going in and out, when he suddenly fainted. Employee #1 struck his head and sustained a concussion. It was determined that he was dehydrated from the flu and was hospitalized for approximately 3 days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1293564.015 | 72 | M | Hospitalized injury |