Accident Summary Nr: 103351.015 - Employee sustains seizure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1268605.015 | 10/05/2017 | 611110 | William S. Hart Union High School District |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on September 1, 2017, an employee, working in campus safety, finished lunch break at approximately 10:30 a.m. After lunch, the employee stopped at the front desk, which was located right outside the air conditioned break room, to chat with a coworker. The employee's speech began to slur and sustained a seizure.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1268605.015 | 57 | F | Hospitalized injury |