Accident Summary Nr: 103296.015 - Employee falls from tractor tire, suffers several fractures

Accident Summary Nr: 103296.015 -- Report ID: 0751910 -- Event Date: 02/05/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1296466.01502/19/2018333111Unverferth Manufacturing Co. Inc.

Abstract: At 1;20 p.m. on February 5, 2018, an employee was standing on an 80 inch tall tire, applying decals and caulking seams. The employee fell from the tire and struck the concrete floor, fracturing several bones and suffered contusions. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Concrete Slab, Contusion, Fall, Fracture, Tire

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1296466.015 55 M Hospitalized injury Assemblers