Accident Summary Nr: 103296.015 - Employee falls from tractor tire, suffers several fractures
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1296466.015 | 02/19/2018 | 333111 | Unverferth Manufacturing Co. Inc. |
Abstract: At 1;20 p.m. on February 5, 2018, an employee was standing on an 80 inch tall tire, applying decals and caulking seams. The employee fell from the tire and struck the concrete floor, fracturing several bones and suffered contusions. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1296466.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Assemblers |