Accident Summary Nr: 103289.015 - Employee aggravates asthma when exposed to bleach vapors
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1296455.015 | 02/12/2018 | 515210 | Comcast Of Arizona, Llc |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on January 4, 2018, an employee was answering calls and was exposed to bleach vapors. The employee aggravated his asthma due to the bleach vapors and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1296455.015 | 30 | F | Hospitalized injury | Attendants, amusement and recreation facilities |