Accident: 103283.015 - Employee Is Run Over By Backing Concrete Truck And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1296411.015 | 02/21/2018 | Tj Pavement, Corp. |
At 1:15 p.m. on February 20, 2018, an employee was walking to a concrete truck t hat he was scheduled to use for the day. The employee was struck and run over b y another concrete truck that had been backing up, resulting in his death.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1296411.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |