Accident Summary Nr: 103283.015 - Employee is run over by backing concrete truck and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1296411.015 | 02/21/2018 | 327320 | Tj Pavement, Corp. |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on February 20, 2018, an employee was walking to a concrete truck that he was scheduled to use for the day. The employee was struck and run over by another concrete truck that had been backing up, resulting in his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1296411.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |