Accident Summary Nr: 103276.015 - Employee fractures elbow while operating boring mill
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1296308.015 | 02/08/2018 | 811310 | Total Equipment Company |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on January 31, 2018, an employee was operating a boring mill and caught his right arm in the rotating shaft. The employee fractured his elbow and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1296308.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinists |