Accident Summary Nr: 103265.015 - Temporary worker injures hand on conveyor belt
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1288782.015 | 01/11/2018 | 561311 | Fresh Leaf Farms, Llc |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on January 3, 2018, an employee was working for an employment placement agency (temporary help agency). He was cleaning debris off of a conveyor. His hand became stuck between the belt and a drip pan. He sustained lacerations and broken bones. He was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1288782.015 | 21 | M | Hospitalized injury |