Accident Summary Nr: 103262.015 - Employee falls down stairs while climbing down staircase and
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1296262.015 | 02/16/2018 | 517212 | D&L Communications Services Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:45 pm. on February 16, 2018, an employee was replacing cell equipment and fell down several metal stairs while climbing down the staircase. The employee fractured his left hip and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1296262.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury |