Accident Summary Nr: 103261.015 - Employee lacerates three fingers with table saw and amputate
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1278701.015 | 11/15/2017 | 333243 | Premier Woodworking, Llc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on October 19, 2017, an employee was cutting wood pieces using a sliding table saw and lacerated his right thumb, index finger and middle finger. The employee also amputated his ring finger and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1278701.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Wood lathe, routing, and planing machine operators |