Accident Summary Nr: 103239.015 - Employee is struck by falling ceiling and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 103239.015 -- Report ID: 0454732 -- Event Date: 02/12/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1296103.01502/13/2018922160Lawrenceburg - Fire Department

Abstract: At 8:00 p.m. on February 12, 2018, an employee was checking for hotspots inside a house when the ceiling collapsed and struck the employee. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Ceiling, Falling Object, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1296103.015 38 M Fatality Firefighting occupations