Accident Summary Nr: 103237.015 - Employee's finger is caught in the dogs of a guy-line drum a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1296029.015 | 12/06/2017 | 2411 | 113310 | 317718960 - Leeway Logging Inc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on December 2, 2017, an employee was spooling guy-line. While spooling the drum, the employee's little finger on the left hand was caught in the dogs of the guy-line drum. The employee was taken to the hospital. The employee's finger was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1296029.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |