Accident Summary Nr: 103231.015 - Employee is struck by hot cheese and burns foot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1287907.015 | 01/16/2018 | 722514 | Chipotle Mexican Grill |
Abstract: At 8:30 p.m. on November 14, 2017, an employee was pouring out a cheese bag into a food container. The hot cheese splashed onto her shoe and caused burns.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1287907.015 | 24 | F | Hospitalized injury | Food counter, fountain and related occupations |