Accident: 103229.015 - Worker Falls Down Stairs And Fractures Ankle
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1285429.015 | 12/28/2017 | Trademark Tile Inc. |
At 7:15 a.m. on August 22, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a tile company, was wo rking at a job site. He was building a work platform when he fell down the stai rs. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hosp ital. He was admitted and treated for a fractured left ankle.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1285429.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Tile setters, hard and soft |