Accident Summary Nr: 103222.015 - Employee suffers multiple fractures when struck by school bu
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1295925.015 | 02/20/2018 | 562111 | Edward Rumpke And Sons, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on February 16, 2018, an employee who was acting as a helper on the back of a garbage truck stepped from behind the truck and was hit by a school bus. The employee suffered multiple fractures and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1295925.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury | Garbage collectors |