Accident: 103203.015 - Employee Falls Through Roof And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1295809.015 | 02/15/2018 | Marcos Alexis Aguilar Matamoros |
At 8:00 a.m. on February 14, 2018, an employee was installing insulation and fel l through the roof. The employee landed on a concrete floor below and was kille d.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | 1 | 22 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1295809.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | FallDist: 22 FallHt:22 Cause: Roofing FatCause: |